Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cephalotaxus
Species:
harringtonia
Cultivar
'Korean Gold'
Common Name:
Korean Gold Plum Yew
Height:
6 to 10 Feet
Spread:
3 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Dense, columnar habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Insignificant.
Foliage:
Lemon yellow gold foliage. Evergreen.