Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cephalotaxus
Species:
harringtonia
Cultivar
'Fritz Huber'
Common Name:
Fritz Huber Japanese Plum Yew
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Low, spreading habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Insignificant.
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.