Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cephalotaxus
Species:
harringtonia
Cultivar
'Fastigiata'
Common Name:
'Fastigiata' Japanese Plum Yew
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Rounded, tight upright form. Very slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Dark green needles. Maintains good color throughout winter. Evergreen.