Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Cephalotaxus
Species:
harringtonia
Cultivar
'Duke Gardens'
Common Name:
Duke Gardens Japanese Plum Yew
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Upright, mounding habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Insignificant
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Evergreen.