Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Green Velvet'
Common Name:
Green Velvet Boxwood
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
3 Feet
Habit:
Tight, compact rounded habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Partial shade.
Foliage:
Small dark green foliage. Extremely cold hardy, keeps its color well in winter.