Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Green Mountain'
Common Name:
Green Mountain Boxwood
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Semi-upright, rounded conical habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Medium to dark green. Evergreen.