Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
sempervirens
Cultivar
'Wharton Place'
Common Name:
Wharton Place Boxwood
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Upright, pyramidal habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.