Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
sempervirens
Cultivar
'Variegata'
Common Name:
Variegata Boxwood
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Medium sized, rounded shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Foliage:
Dark green with creamy white edges. Will tolerate some sun, but does best in partial shade. Evergreen.