Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
microphylla
Cultivar
'Winter Gem'
Common Name:
Winter Gem Boxwood
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Low, mounded and somewhat spreading. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to full shade.
Foliage:
Glossy, dark green. Evergreen.