Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
microphylla
Cultivar
'Gregem' Baby Gem
Common Name:
Baby Gem Boxwood
Patent ID:
pp# 21159
Height:
2 Feet
Spread:
2 Feet
Habit:
Low rounded shrub. Extremely slow growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Dark green, slight rounded. Holds color well in winter. Evergreen.