Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Evergreen Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
microphylla
Cultivar
'Bulthouse' Sprinter™
Common Name:
Sprinter™ Boxwood
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
2 to 4 Feet
Spread:
2 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright, rounded habit. Fast growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Insignificant.
Foliage:
Glossy green foliage. Evergreen.