Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Buxus
Species:
microphylla
Cultivar
'Wintergreen'
Common Name:
Wintergreen Boxwood
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen. Will bronze in winter if in full sun.