Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Aucuba
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Variegata'
Common Name:
Golddust Aucuba
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Insignificant.
Fruit:
Red fruit on female plants, but must have a male to pollinate.
Foliage:
Dark green foliage "dusted" with gold flecks. Evergreen.