Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Aucuba
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Rozannie'
Common Name:
'Rozannie' Japanese Aucuba
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Compact, rounded shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Purple, in April and May.
Flower Color:
Purple
Fruit:
Large red berries, if pollinated by male form.
Foliage:
Broad, dark green, toothed. Evergreen.