Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Aucuba
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Nana'
Common Name:
Nana Aucuba
Height:
3 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Compact, only growing to half the size of the species. More erect growth habit.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Cream color, early spring.
Flower Color:
Cream.
Fruit:
Red fruit in winter on female plants.
Foliage:
Glossy, dark green leaves. Evergreen.