Category:
Evergreen Shrub
Genus:
Aucuba
Species:
japonica
Cultivar
'Mr. Goldstrike'
Common Name:
Mr. Goldstrike Aucuba
Height:
4 to 6 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 10
Culture:
Full shade.
Flower:
Insignificant.
Fruit:
None.
Foliage:
Glossy variegated leaves. More heavily spotted variegation than regular 'variegata.'