Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Weigela
Species:
florida
Cultivar
'Verweig' My Monet™
Common Name:
My Monet™ Weigela
Patent ID:
pp# 16824
Height:
12 to 18 Inches
Spread:
18 to 24 Inches
Habit:
Tight, mounded habit. Very slow growth rate. Excellent for containers or mixed borders.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Dark pink, tubular flowers in mid spring.
Flower Color:
Dark Pink.
Foliage:
Variegated, cream and green tinged with pink. Deciduous.