Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Viburnum
Species:
dentatum
Cultivar
'Christom' Blue Muffin®
Common Name:
Blue Muffin® Viburnum
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Compact, rounded to somewhat upright shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small white flowers in terminal clusters, in great abundance. May-June.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Deep blue berries in late summer to fall.
Foliage:
Deep green, coarsely textured foliage. Yellow-orange fall color. Deciduous.