Category:
Deciduous Shrub
Genus:
Spiraea
Species:
prunifolia
Common Name:
Bridalwreath Spiraea
Height:
6 to 9 Feet
Spread:
6 to 8 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded with arching habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Small double white flowers in early spring.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Small, shiny blue-green leaves turn yellow orange to purplish red in fall. Deciduous.