Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Rose
Genus:
Rosa
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Radsunny' Sunny Knockout®
Common Name:
Sunny Knockout® Rose
Patent ID:
pp# 18562
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright to rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 10
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Bright yellow flowers fade to pastel cream color. Slight fragrance. June until frost.
Flower Color:
Yellow
Foliage:
Dark green, semi-glossy foliage. Deciduous.