Disease resistant, very strong bloomer.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Rose
Genus:
Rosa
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Radcon' Pink Knock Out®
Common Name:
Pink Knock Out® Rose
Patent ID:
pp# 15070
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Single to semi-double, glowing pink, late-spring until frost.
Flower Color:
Bright pink
Foliage:
Compound, small, dark green with blue hues. Deciduous