Disease resistant, very strong bloomer.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Rose
Genus:
Rosa
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Radtko' Double Knock Out®
Common Name:
Double Knock Out® Rose
Patent ID:
pp# 16202
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
3", double blooms with 18-25 petals from spring until frost. Cherry red. Light, slightly spicy fragrance.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Deep mossy green with blue and maroon highlights. Deciduous.