Photos courtesy of First Editions

Category:
Deciduous Shrub
Genus:
Philadelphus
Cultivar
'First Editions® Snow White™'
Common Name:
Snow White Mockorange
Patent ID:
pp# 13774
Height:
5 to 6 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Dense, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Fragrant, double white flowers. Blooms in May & again in late summer.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.