Photo courtesy of Proven Winners

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Hibiscus
Species:
syriacus
Cultivar
'Notwoodthree' Blue Chiffon™
Common Name:
Blue Chiffon Rose of Sharon
Patent ID:
20574
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Upright habit. Rapid growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Single, lacy blue flowers. Blooms July-October.
Flower Color:
Blue
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.