Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Hibiscus
Species:
syriacus
Cultivar
'Notwoodone' Lavender Chiffon
Common Name:
Lavender Chiffon Rose of Sharon
Patent ID:
12619
Height:
8 to 12 Feet
Spread:
4 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Upright, narrow habit. Rapid growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Single lavender flowers with lacy centers. Blooms July-October.
Flower Color:
Lavender
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.