Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Hibiscus
Species:
syriacus
Cultivar
'Marina' Satin Blue
Common Name:
Satin Blue Rose of Sharon
Patent ID:
12680
Height:
6 to 9 Feet
Spread:
3 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Upright, vase-shaped habit. Rapid growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Blue flowers with a red throat. Blooms July-October.
Flower Color:
Blue
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.