Category:
Deciduous Shrub
Genus:
Hamamelis
Species:
x intermedia
Cultivar
'Rubin'
Common Name:
Rubin Witchhazel
Height:
9 to 12 Feet
Spread:
9 to 12 Feet
Habit:
Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Red flowers bloom on bare stems. Blooms January to March.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Dark green leaves. Yellow-orange color in fall. Deciduous.