Category:
Deciduous Shrub
Genus:
Hamamelis
Species:
x intermedia
Cultivar
'Diana'
Common Name:
'Diana' Witchhazel
Height:
12 to 15 Feet
Spread:
12 to 15 Feet
Habit:
Rounded to oval, large shrub or small tree. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Orange-red, strap like petals give a coppery appearance. February-March. Fragrant.
Flower Color:
Orange-red
Foliage:
Green with a tinge of blue. Wavy margins. Fall color is mottled with yellow, red and orange. Deciduous.