Category:
Deciduous Shrub
Genus:
Hamamelis
Species:
x intermedia
Cultivar
'Arnold's Promise'
Common Name:
Arnold's Promise Witch Hazel
Height:
12 to 15 Feet
Spread:
12 to 15 Feet
Habit:
Upright vase-shaped habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Bright yellow flowers. Very fragrant. Blooms February & March.
Flower Color:
Yellow
Foliage:
Downy grey-green foliage. Yellow fall color. Deciduous.