Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Edible
Genus:
Ficus
Species:
carica
Cultivar
'Brown Turkey'
Common Name:
Brown Turkey Fig
Height:
15 to 25 Feet
Spread:
15 to 25 Feet
Habit:
Upright, spreading habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Insignificant
Fruit:
Brown-purple edible fruit, late summer.
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Deciduous.