Photo courtesy of Garden Debut.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Garden Debut
Genus:
Diospyros
Species:
virginiana
Cultivar
'JN5' Magic Fountain™
Common Name:
Magic Fountain™ Weeping Persimmon
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
10 to 15 Feet
Spread:
5 to 7 Feet
Habit:
Upright, weeping habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
White flowers. Blooms in spring.
Flower Color:
White
Fruit:
Small, round yellow fruit in fall.
Foliage:
Medium green foliage, turning reddish-yellow in fall. Deciduous.