Category:
Deciduous Shrub
Genus:
Deutzia
Species:
gracilis
Cultivar
'Nikko'
Common Name:
Nikko Slender Deutzia
Height:
18 to 24 Inches
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Low, mounding groundcover. Slow to moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Small, white borne in panicles. May.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Rich green, slender leaves, 2" long. Fall color is purplish-red. Deciduous.