Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Deutzia
Species:
gracilis
Cultivar
'NCDX2' Yuki Cherry Blossom™
Common Name:
Yuki Cherry Blossom™ Deutzia
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
1 to 2 Feet
Spread:
1 to 2 Feet
Habit:
Low, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Pink flowers. Blooms in spring.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Burgandy-purple foliage in fall. Deciduous.