Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Garden Debut
Genus:
Cornus
Species:
hesseyii
Cultivar
'Garden Glow™'
Common Name:
Garden Glow™ Redtwig Dogwood
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounding habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Small white flowers in terminal clusters. Summer.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Lime green foliage, becoming red in fall. Deciduous.