Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Native, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Clethra
Species:
alnifolia
Cultivar
'Crystalina' Sugartina™
Common Name:
Sugartina™ Summersweet
Patent ID:
pp# 21561
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Fragrant, pure white in late summer. Attracts butterflies.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Dark green foliage turns yellow in fall. Deciduous.