A new buddleia developed by Dr. Dennis Werner of the JC Raulston Arboretum.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Buddleia
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Miss Molly'
Common Name:
Miss Molly Butterfly Bush
Patent ID:
pp# 19950
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
4 to 5 Feet
Habit:
Rounded shrub with arching branches. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Dark, sangria-red flowers in long erect panicles. June until frost.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Dark green, deciduous.