Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Buddleia
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Purple Haze' Lo & Behold®
Common Name:
Lo & Behold® 'Purple Haze' Butterfly Bush
Patent ID:
24514
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Low mounding, spreading habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Dark purple flowers. Blooms mid-summer to frost.
Flower Color:
Dark purple
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Deciduous.