Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Buddleia
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Blue Chip Junior' Lo & Behold®
Common Name:
Lo & Behold® 'Blue Chip Junior' Butterfly Bush
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
20 to 24 Inches
Spread:
24 to 36 Inches
Habit:
Ultra compact, low-growing. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Lavender blue flowers. Blooms summer into fall.
Flower Color:
Lavender blue
Foliage:
Silver green foliage. Deciduous.