Category:
Deciduous Shrub
Genus:
Berberis
Species:
Thunbergii
Cultivar
'Criruzam' Crimson Ruby™
Common Name:
Crimson Ruby Barberry
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
1 to 2 Feet
Spread:
1 to 2 Feet
Habit:
Dense, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Yellow flowers, insignificant.
Flower Color:
Yellow.
Foliage:
Burgandy red foliage. Deciduous.