Category:
Crape Myrtle
Genus:
Lagerstroemia
Species:
x fauriei
Cultivar
'Tuscarora'
Common Name:
Tuscarora Crape Myrtle
Height:
15 to 18 Feet
Spread:
15 to 18 Feet
Habit:
Upright, round habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Prolific coral-pink flowers. Blooms July-September.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Medium green foliage, turning orange-red in the Fall. Deciduous.