Exfoliating bark is cinnamon brown.

Category:
Crape Myrtle
Genus:
Lagerstroemia
Species:
x fauriei
Cultivar
'Natchez'
Common Name:
'Natchez' Crape Myrtle
Height:
20 to 25 Feet
Spread:
20 to 25 Feet
Habit:
Upright, multi-stemmed tree with arching branches. Moderate to fast growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 9
Flower:
Pure white, produced in terminal panicles. July-September.
Flower Color:
White.
Fruit:
Persistent brown capsule.
Foliage:
Dark green in summer, Orange to red fall color. Deciduous.