Category:
Crape Myrtle
Genus:
Lagerstroemia
Species:
x fauriei
Cultivar
'Acoma'
Common Name:
Acoma Crape Myrtle
Height:
6 to 7 Feet
Spread:
6 to 7 Feet
Habit:
Weeping habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Drooping clusters of pure white blooms. Blooms July-September.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Attractive peeling bark. Deciduous.