Category:
Crape Myrtle
Genus:
Lagerstroemia
Cultivar
'PIILAG-VI' First Editions® Red Magic
Common Name:
Red Magic Crape Myrtle
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
6 to 10 Feet
Spread:
6 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Clusters of true red flowers. Blooms July-August.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
New growth is red, maturing to green in summer. Deciduous.