Photo courtesy of First Editions.

Category:
Crape Myrtle
Genus:
Lagerstroemia
Cultivar
'PIILAG-V' First Editions® Midnight Magic
Common Name:
Midnight Magic Crape Myrtle
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
4 to 6 Feet
Spread:
4 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Compact, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
6 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Abundant dark pink flowers. Blooms July-August.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark maroon foliage. Deciduous.