Salt tolerant and deer resistant.

Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Thuja
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Steeplechase'
Common Name:
Steeplechase Arborvitae
Patent ID:
pp# 16094
Height:
28 to 30 Feet
Spread:
10 to 12 Feet
Habit:
Upright pyramidal, dense. Moderate growth habit.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Scale-like, dark green. Very attractive. Evergreen.