Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Thuja
Species:
occidentalis
Cultivar
'Smaragd'
Common Name:
Emerald Arborvitae
Height:
10 to 12 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Dense, compact pyramidal shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Foliage:
Deep emerald green. Evergreen.