Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Thuja
Species:
occidentalis
Cultivar
'Rheingold'
Common Name:
'Rheingold' Arborvitae
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Compact, mounding shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 7
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Deep golden bronze becoming coppery in fall. Evergreen.