Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Thuja
Species:
occidentalis
Cultivar
'Hetz Midget'
Common Name:
Hetz Midget Dwarf Arborvitae
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Low rounded shrub. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 7
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Scale-like, dark green. Evergreen.