Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Picea
Species:
glauca
Cultivar
'Conica'
Common Name:
Dwarf Alberta Spruce
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Dense pyramidal shrub, becoming broadly conical with age. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
2 to 7
Culture:
Full Sun.
Foliage:
Small needles, light green. Evergreen.