Category:
Conifer
Genus:
Juniperus
Species:
procumbens
Cultivar
'Nana'
Common Name:
Dwarf Garden Juniper
Height:
12 to 15 Inches
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Low growing, mat forming groundcover. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Needle-like, medium green in summer, tinged purple in winter. Evergreen.